Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Popular sort options for North Point Terminus Tram Stop hotels
Where to stay near North Point Terminus Tram Stop?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near North Point Terminus Tram Stop on Hotels.com. These hotels close to North Point Terminus Tram Stop consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 5, 2026.

1. Regent Hong Kong
Regent Hong Kong2.6 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (285 reviews)
The price is ₩683,193
₩772,008 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 9 - Oct 10

2. Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong
Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong KongNorth Point, 0.2 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,242 reviews)
The price is ₩166,955
₩188,660 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 6 - Oct 7

3. Kerry Hotel Hong Kong by Shangri-la
Kerry Hotel Hong Kong by Shangri-la1.6 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩297,189
₩335,824 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 11 - Oct 12

4. The Hari Hong Kong, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Hari Hong Kong, Vignette Collection by IHGWan Chai, 2.5 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩290,357
₩328,104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 6 - Oct 7

5. Ascott North Point Hong Kong
Ascott North Point Hong KongNorth Point, 0.1 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (118 reviews)
The price is ₩162,258
₩183,352 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 6 - Oct 7

6. Kowloon Shangri-La, Hong Kong
Kowloon Shangri-La, Hong Kong2.3 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,179 reviews)
The price is ₩273,277
₩308,803 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

7. AKI Hotel Hong Kong - MGallery Collection
AKI Hotel Hong Kong - MGallery CollectionWan Chai, 2.6 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (292 reviews)
The price is ₩193,002
₩218,092 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 11 - Oct 12

8. Mondrian Hong Kong
Mondrian Hong Kong2.6 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (362 reviews)
The price is ₩230,578
₩260,553 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 6 - Oct 7

9. EAST Hong Kong
EAST Hong Kong1.9 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₩176,456
₩200,602 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 8 - Oct 9

10. Hotel ICON
Hotel ICON2.3 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩236,727
₩260,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

11. New World Millennium Hong Kong Hotel
New World Millennium Hong Kong Hotel2.2 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,164 reviews)
The price is ₩272,850
₩308,321 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 6 - Oct 7

12. Kimpton Tsim Sha Tsui Hong Kong by IHG
Kimpton Tsim Sha Tsui Hong Kong by IHG2.6 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (123 reviews)
The price is ₩478,235
₩540,406 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

16. Lanson Place Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Lanson Place Causeway Bay, Hong KongCauseway Bay, 1.9 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩424,591
₩479,788 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

17. The Royal Garden
The Royal Garden2.4 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩152,420
₩173,957 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

18. Rosewood Hong Kong
Rosewood Hong Kong2.6 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (501 reviews)
The price is ₩1,195,583
₩1,351,009 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

19. Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Causeway Bay by IHG
Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Causeway Bay by IHGCauseway Bay, 2.3 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₩247,658
₩279,853 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

20. The Royal Garden Tsim Sha Tsui
The Royal Garden Tsim Sha Tsui2.3 km from North Point Terminus Tram Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is ₩182,202
₩182,202 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to North Point Terminus Tram Stop
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Regent Hong Kong | 9.8 Exceptional 285 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong | 9.4 Exceptional 1,242 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kerry Hotel Hong Kong by Shangri-la | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Hari Hong Kong, Vignette Collection by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ascott North Point Hong Kong | 9.6 Exceptional 118 reviews | View |






































































