Aparthotel

Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere

4.0 star property
Aparthotel with indoor pool, near Vienna State Opera
1 min walk from Vienna Central Station

Choose dates to view prices

Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere, a haven of luxury near the Vienna State Opera. Guests rave about the pool and helpful staff as they unwind in the sauna or gym after exploring nearby Belvedere, all while staying connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi

Main amenities (11)

  • 134 smoke-free apartments
  • Weekly housekeeping
  • Indoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness center
  • Sauna
  • Bar/lounge
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Front-desk safe
  • Multilingual staff
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
  • Kitchen
  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area
  • Television
  • Washer/dryer
The current price is ₩179,721
₩206,679 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Studio

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Studio (SofaBed)

  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 36 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Studio

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

One Bedrooom Apartment

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Studio

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Non Smoking, Connecting Rooms

  • 68 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Connecting Rooms

  • 64 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Canettistrasse 3, Vienna, 1100

What's nearby

  • Swiss Garden - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Belvedere - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Botanical Garden of the University of Vienna - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Landstraßer Hauptstraße - 14 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Vienna State Opera - 4 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Vienna International Airport (VIE) - 17 min drive
  • Vienna Central Station - 1 min walk
  • Quartier Belvedere (Arsenalstraße) Station - 4 min walk
  • Vienna (XWC-Vienna Central Station) - 6 min walk
  • Quartier Belvedere S-Bahn - 5 min walk
  • Fasangasse Tram Stop - 6 min walk
  • Alfred-Adler-Straße Tram Stop - 6 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Leberkas-Pepi - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Som Kitchen - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Ströck - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere

  • Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere puts you just a 5-minute drive from Belvedere and Vienna State Opera. You can relax at the sauna, work out at the fitness center, or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Apartments feature bonuses like kitchens and washers/dryers, along with LED TVs and espresso makers. Fellow travelers like the location for the sightseeing and because it's just a short walk to public transportation: Quartier Belvedere S-Bahn is 5 minutes and Fasangasse Tram Stop is 6 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • 134 apartments
    • Arranged over 7 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Express check-in available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • The credit card used to book the reservation must be presented by the cardholder at check-in along with matching photo identification, and other arrangements must be coordinated with the property prior to arrival
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Children aged 11 and younger eat free breakfast
PETS

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only)*
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Onsite parking available only on request
    • Onsite parking limited
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Indoor pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking available only on request
  • Limited onsite parking
  • Electric car charging station on site

Family friendly

  • Cribs (infant beds): EUR 10.0 per night

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Espresso maker
  • Toaster
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Coffee/tea maker

Dining

  • Buffet breakfast available for a fee 6:30 AM–10:30 AM on weekdays and 7:30 AM–11:30 AM on weekends: EUR 23 per person
  • 1 bar

Bedrooms

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Toilet paper
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining room
  • Sitting area

Entertainment

  • 49-inch LED TV with satellite service

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Climate control

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • EUR 20 per pet per night
  • Welcoming dogs only

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Soundproofing
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Limited housekeeping
  • Multilingual staff
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone
  • Luggage storage
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Safe at front desk
  • Laptop-compatible safe
  • Free bottled water
  • 24-hour front desk

Location highlights

  • Near a metro station
  • Near a train station
  • Near a hospital

Things to do

  • Fitness center

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 134 rooms
  • 7 floors
  • Built in 2021

Special features

Awards and affiliations

Eco-Certified Property
This property participates in Green Key (Foundation for Environmental Education), a program that measures the property's impact on one or more of the following: environment, community, cultural-heritage, the local economy.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 23 per person
  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Children & extra beds

  • Cribs/infant beds are available for EUR 10.0 per night

Pets

  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 20 per pet, per night

Parking

  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve onsite parking

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club
This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
This property is professionally cleaned.

Also known as

Adina Vienna Belvedere Vienna
Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere Vienna
Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere Aparthotel
Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere Aparthotel Vienna

Frequently asked questions

Does Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere?

Yes, there's an indoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere?

Yes, dogs are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 20 per pet, per night.

Is parking offered on site at Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere?

Yes. Parking spots may be limited. Electric vehicle charging is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. There's a charge for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability). Express check-in and contactless check-in are available.

What is there to do at Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere and nearby?

Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere has an indoor pool and a sauna, as well as a fitness center.

Does Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes an espresso maker, a coffee maker, and a toaster.

What's the area around Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere like?

Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere is a short 5-minute walk from Quartier Belvedere S-Bahn and 5 minutes' walk from Belvedere. The local area is considered walkable as well as being good for sightseeing.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Adina Apartment Hotel Vienna Belvedere Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

9.6

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The pool was a lovely extra for guests, clean and great for relaxation. (53 reviews)
  • The hotel's breakfast was varied and of high quality with a large selection of fresh ingredients. (28 reviews)
  • Breakfast options were varied, fresh, and good with a large selection of ingredients. (37 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.

Popular mentions

Room
Location
Train station
Public sauna
Washer dryer
Laundry facilities
Walking
Trains
Amenities
Dishwasher

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very well equipped apartment. Great location, very close to the main station.
Jane, 2-night trip
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Perfect modern functionable hotel on the outskirts of the city. Rooms large and clean with everything you need. 15 minutes walk in to Vienna but also near transport hub giving access to the city and airport
Neil, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent location and staff. Good breajfast. I love kitchen and laundry machine.
eunhi, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Fantastic location next to the Hbf and undergroud lines. In middle of new hotels and apartments and only about 5 years old. Great bed and pillows and kitchen/lounge. Had everything we needed and lovelt quiet area next to Belvedere gardens.
David, 4-night trip
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great location near the mains action but easy to get into the centre, plus its walkable to the lovely Belvedere Gardens. We had a studio which was spacious and comfy bed and sofa, though the kitchen is a little cramped if you wanted to make a meal, but we only used it to make drinks really
Jennifer, 4-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean room and friendly staff
Ya-Ting, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The location was so convenient. Friendly staff, spacious room, and great wellness area
Christine, 3-night trip
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Nice hotel and staff.
Philip, 3-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We had a studio apartment that was very spacious and well equipped. It was so good having a washing machine/drier as well as a small kitchen. Very close to the main train station and the tram was right out front.
Ida, 3-night trip
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Very good and friendly. Missed to inform us about breakfast being one hour later one of the days which made us miss it. A small negative.
William, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Well located, nice a comfortable
Hana, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff very helpful and polite which made the stay worthwhile.
Jens, 7-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location - steps from the train station. Comfortable big rooms- well looked after
CHRISTOPHER, 4-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location, love the pool and sauna,
Chi, 6-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location and friendly staff. The room and facilities were perfect.
Helen, 9-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice Stay

Very nice stay. Friendly staff and the AC works!
Gunnar, 6-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean room with a great kitchen spot and a washer/dryer unit that works great.
Gina, 4-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

4 days stay

Everything was superb, great location
dmitriy, 4-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Traveled with 2 young kids. We loved that it had a small kitchen and laundry. The bathroom was very big. The pool was clean and fun for our kids. It was so close to the train station (there is so many shops and grocery options we didn't know about until our last day at the station). We didn't get the breakfast since we could cook in our room. It is a bit far from prater park which is super fun for kids but there's a park very close to the hotel with a playground and green space. We enjoyed our time there.
sarah, 4-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Room was spotless. Staff were friendly. Would definitely recommend staying in this accommodation. Close to public transport into Vienna.
Angela, 5-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Recently built. Convenient location. Pleasant staff.
Manuele, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Fantastic facilities in the rooms. Very comfortable and quiet. The breakfast was lovely. Swimming pool & sauna great to chill out in. Will return if visiting again!
Anna, 3-night trip
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Room size is really good.
Alvin, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The room is very clean and cozy, and the front desk is kind and willing to provide as much help as possible. Definitely recommending this to anyone visiting Vienna and would like to stay close to the central station!
Alex, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The location was perfect, close to the main train and local transportation hub. It was very walkable and located in a safe spot. The room was very spacious, modern and clean. The in room laundry was fantastic, as was the kitchenette. Would highly recommend this hotel.
Michelle, 3-night trip