Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye

Hotel with spa, near Taksim Square

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Taksim Square and Tupras Stadium. After getting a workout at the fitness center, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. A steam room and a snack bar/deli are other highlights. Fellow travelers love the helpful staff. Public transportation is just a short walk: Taşkışla Cable Car Station is 5 minutes and Taksim Station is 9 minutes.
VIP Access

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Bar

Main amenities (12)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Full-service spa
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness center
  • Steam room
  • 2 meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Air conditioning
  • Front-desk safe
  • Snack bar/deli

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Elevator
  • Flat-panel TV
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Free toiletries
The current price is ₩182,449
₩202,721 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 28 - Aug 29

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(18 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room (Bosphorus View)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Junior Suite (Bosphorus View)

  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Premium Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Premium Room (Bosphorus View)

  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room, Smoking, Balcony

  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Harbiye Mah Cumhuriyet Cad. No.46 Sisli, Istanbul, 34367

What's nearby

  • Taksim Gezi Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Taksim Square - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Istanbul Congress Center - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Istiklal Avenue - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Tupras Stadium - 12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Istanbul Airport (IST) - 44 min drive
  • Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW) - 62 min drive
  • Mecidiyekoy Station - 4 min drive
  • Sirkeci Marmaray Station - 8 min drive
  • Beyoglu Station - 27 min walk
  • Taşkışla Cable Car Station - 5 min walk
  • Taksim Station - 9 min walk
  • Maçka Cable Car Station - 11 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Espressolab - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Faros Dine & Wine - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Hilton Istanbul Executive Lounge - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Divan Pub - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye

  • When you stay at Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Taksim Square and Tupras Stadium. After getting a workout at the fitness center, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. A steam room and a snack bar/deli are other highlights. Fellow travelers love the helpful staff. Public transportation is just a short walk: Taşkışla Cable Car Station is 5 minutes and Taksim Station is 9 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 90 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No onsite parking
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Snack bar/deli

Working away

  • 2 meeting rooms
  • Conference space

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Fitness center
  • Full-service spa
  • Steam room
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Down comforter
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone
  • Desk chair

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Housekeeping on request
  • In-room safe (laptop compatible)

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. The spa is open daily.

Dining

Onsite venue - This restaurant serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately TRY 680 for adults and TRY 680 for children

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cashless transactions are available.
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Safety Protocol (Radisson).
Property Registration Number 20884

Also known as

Radisson Istanbul Harbiye
Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye Hotel
Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye Istanbul
Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye Hotel Istanbul

Frequently asked questions

Does Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye and nearby?

Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye has a spa and a steam room.

Are there restaurants at or near Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye like?

Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye is in Taksim, a short 5-minute walk from Taşkışla Cable Car Station and 5 minutes' walk from Taksim Square.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.