La Casona Boutique Hotel

Property class: 2.5
Hotel in Ho Chi Minh Municipality

Choose dates to view prices

At La Casona Boutique Hotel, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Ben Thanh Market and Pham Ngu Lao Street. Free perks include WiFi and valet parking. Also, Saigon Square and Bui Vien Walking Street are within a short drive.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (6)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry service
  • Lockers available
  • Reception hall

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Elevator
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Mini-fridge
The current price is ₩38,812
₩44,073 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 5 - Oct 6

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Double Room

  • City view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Twin Room

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Double Room

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Executive Room

  • City view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
10 Hung Gia 3, District 7, Ho Chi Minh City, 700000

What's nearby

  • SC VivoCity - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • The Cresent Mall - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • RMIT University Vietnam, Saigon South Campus - 6 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Saigon Exhibition and Convention Center - 7 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Saigon Paragon Mall - 7 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Tan Son Nhat Intl. Airport (SGN) - 40 min drive
  • Saigon Railway Station - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪bun cha ha noi - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪맛찬들 - ‬3 min walk
  • Red & Round
  • ‪Samwon BBQ - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Tomo Dining Room - ‬2 min walk

About this property

La Casona Boutique Hotel

  • At La Casona Boutique Hotel, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Ben Thanh Market and Pham Ngu Lao Street. Free perks include WiFi and valet parking. Also, Saigon Square and Bui Vien Walking Street are within a short drive.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 26 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • If you are planning to arrive after noon please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite valet parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Property amenities

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services

Facilities

  • Lockers available
  • Reception hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (inches): 472
  • Tile flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 43-inch LCD TV
  • Premium cable channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Pillow menu

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Designer toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Mini-fridge
  • Free bottled water
  • Paper towels

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Policies

This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, JCB International

Also known as

La Casona Boutique Hotel Hotel
La Casona Boutique Hotel Ho Chi Minh City
La Casona Boutique Hotel Hotel Ho Chi Minh City

Frequently asked questions

Does La Casona Boutique Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, La Casona Boutique Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at La Casona Boutique Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at La Casona Boutique Hotel?

Yes, there's free valet parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Casona Boutique Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

What's the area around La Casona Boutique Hotel like?

La Casona Boutique Hotel is a short 11-minute walk from SC VivoCity and 19 minutes' walk from The Cresent Mall.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.