New Era Hotel & Apartments
Property class: 2
Hotel convenient to My Khe Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for New Era Hotel & Apartments





New Era Hotel & Apartments puts you just a 5-minute drive from My Khe Beach and Han River. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.
Reviews
8.88.8 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Daily housekeeping
- Terrace
- 24-hour front desk
- Garden
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Television
- Garden
- Terrace
- Daily housekeeping
- Free self parking
- Soundproofed rooms
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Basic Triple Room

Basic Triple Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Large Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

A Danang Beach Hotel
Mỹ An
A Danang Beach Hotel
Mỹ An
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 379 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
379 reviews
The price is ₩21,049
₩21,049
₩24,083 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 24 - Sep 25

Sea Phoenix Hotel Da Nang
Mỹ An
Sea Phoenix Hotel Da Nang
Mỹ An
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 657 reviews
8.2
Very Good
657 reviews
The price is ₩28,211
₩28,211
₩31,992 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 10 - Sep 11

Sunny Ocean Hotel & Spa
Mỹ An
Sunny Ocean Hotel & Spa
Mỹ An
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,010 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,010 reviews
The price is ₩40,083
₩40,083
₩45,454 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 8 - Sep 9

Horizon Front Beach Hotel Danang
Mỹ An
Horizon Front Beach Hotel Danang
Mỹ An
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 16 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
16 reviews
The price is ₩28,041
₩28,041
₩31,798 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

SONTRA SEA HOTEL
Son Tra
SONTRA SEA HOTEL
Son Tra
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 143 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
143 reviews
The price is ₩29,141
₩29,141
₩31,471 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 14 - Sep 15

Nhat Minh Hotel and Apartment
Mỹ An
Nhat Minh Hotel and Apartment
Mỹ An
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 130 reviews
8.2
Very Good
130 reviews
The price is ₩27,914
₩27,914
₩31,655 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 9 - Sep 10

My Khe Beach Hotel
Phước Mỹ
My Khe Beach Hotel
Phước Mỹ
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 96 reviews
8.0
Very Good
96 reviews
The price is ₩27,607
₩27,607
₩33,012 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Palazzo Boutique Hotel
Mỹ An
Palazzo Boutique Hotel
Mỹ An
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 91 reviews
8.8
Excellent
91 reviews
The price is ₩34,504
₩34,504
₩39,127 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 24 - Sep 25

Hummer Hotel & Apartment Danang Beach
Mỹ An
Hummer Hotel & Apartment Danang Beach
Mỹ An
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 9 reviews
8.4
Very Good
9 reviews
The price is ₩30,087
₩30,087
₩34,469 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 22 - Sep 23

Kamala Hotel & Apartment Da Nang
Phước Mỹ
Kamala Hotel & Apartment Da Nang
Phước Mỹ
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 37 reviews
8.0
Very Good
37 reviews
The price is ₩20,366
₩20,366
₩21,995 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

44 An Thuong 1, Bac My An, Ngu Hanh Son, Da Nang, 55000
What's nearby
- My Khe Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Bac My An Beach - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
- Quảng trường Nguyễn Văn Thoại - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Han River - 4 min drive - 2.6 km
- East Sea Park - 7 min drive - 2.6 km
Getting around
- Da Nang Intl. Airport (DAD) - 16 min drive
- Da Nang Station - 17 min drive
- Ga Thanh Khe Station - 22 min drive
- Ga Le Trach Station - 27 min drive
Restaurants
- Bikini Bottom - 2 min walk
- Holiday Beach Hotel Danang Hotel & Resort - 1 min walk
- Istanbol Gourmet - 4 min walk
- Roots Plant-Based Cafe - 2 min walk
- Magic Lounge - 4 min walk
About this property
New Era Hotel & Apartments
- New Era Hotel & Apartments puts you just a 5-minute drive from My Khe Beach and Han River. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 25 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age: 16
- Check-out time is 8:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 16
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- Garden
- Terrace
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Slippers
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
Freshen up
- Bidet
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
- Phone
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at New Era Hotel & Apartments?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at New Era Hotel & Apartments?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at New Era Hotel & Apartments?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 8:00 AM.
Is there an onsite casino at New Era Hotel & Apartments?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Crown Games Club (3-min drive) is nearby.
What is there to do at New Era Hotel & Apartments and nearby?
New Era Hotel & Apartments has a garden.
What's the area around New Era Hotel & Apartments like?
New Era Hotel & Apartments is a short 2-minute walk from My Khe Beach and 20 minutes' walk from Han River.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.