Entire apartment
Villa Serafina
Property class: 3
Apartment convenient to Playa del Carmen Main Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Villa Serafina





When you stay at Villa Serafina, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Playa del Carmen Main Beach and Quinta Avenida. Apartments feature kitchenettes and free WiFi.
Popular amenities
- Kitchenette
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- 2 apartments
- Air conditioning
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Basic Apartment

Basic Apartment
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Futon
View all photos for Basic Apartment

Basic Apartment
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Futon
Similar properties

The Palm at Playa
Downtown Playa del Carmen
The Palm at Playa
Downtown Playa del Carmen
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,004 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,004 reviews
$52 nightly
The price is $67
$67 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

The Sands Boutique Condos
Luis Donaldo Colosio
The Sands Boutique Condos
Luis Donaldo Colosio
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 59 reviews
8.6
Excellent
59 reviews
$53 nightly
The price is $68
$68 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

Residence Inn by Marriott Playa del Carmen
Playacar
Residence Inn by Marriott Playa del Carmen
Playacar
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,057 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,057 reviews
$87 nightly
The price is $108
$108 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees

Coco Azul Hotel Boutique
Downtown Playa del Carmen
Coco Azul Hotel Boutique
Downtown Playa del Carmen
- Pool
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
7.4 out of 10, Good, 222 reviews
7.4
Good
222 reviews
$22 nightly
The price is $30
$30 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

CARIBIQUE
Luis Donaldo Colosio
CARIBIQUE
Luis Donaldo Colosio
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 6 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
6 reviews
$50 nightly
The price is $64
$64 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

Sole Suites Playa del Carmen
Gonzalo Guerrero
Sole Suites Playa del Carmen
Gonzalo Guerrero
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 226 reviews
8.2
Very good
226 reviews
$30 nightly
The price is $40
$40 total
Sep 29 - Sep 30
Total with taxes and fees

Days Inn By Wyndham Playa Del Carmen
Gonzalo Guerrero
Days Inn By Wyndham Playa Del Carmen
Gonzalo Guerrero
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 23 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
23 reviews
$45 nightly
The price is $57
$57 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees

Casa Kaoba Hotel & Suites
Playa del Carmen
Casa Kaoba Hotel & Suites
Playa del Carmen
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 980 reviews
8.2
Very good
980 reviews
$35 nightly
The price is $46
$46 total
Oct 2 - Oct 3
Total with taxes and fees

Mare Condo Vacacional
Luis Donaldo Colosio
Mare Condo Vacacional
Luis Donaldo Colosio
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 163 reviews
8.6
Excellent
163 reviews
$31 nightly
The price is $41
$41 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

Ocean Boutique Condos
Luis Donaldo Colosio
Ocean Boutique Condos
Luis Donaldo Colosio
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 109 reviews
8.8
Excellent
109 reviews
$53 nightly
The price is $68
$68 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

4 Calle 28 Nte Solidaridad, 2, Playa del Carmen, QROO, 77710
What's nearby
- Quinta Avenida - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Quinta Alegría Shopping Mall - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Playa del Carmen Main Beach - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Mamitas Beach - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Central Square - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
Getting around
- Cancun Intl. Airport (CUN) - 49 min drive
- Tulum Intl. Airport (TQO) - 96 min drive
- Cozumel Intl. Airport (CZM) - 12.5 miles/20.1 km
Restaurants
- Chiltepin Marisquillos - 3 min walk
- Aquelarre Café - 3 min walk
- Fuego Santo - 1 min walk
- El Fogon del May - 3 min walk
- Los Aguachiles - 3 min walk
About this property
Villa Serafina
- When you stay at Villa Serafina, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Playa del Carmen Main Beach and Quinta Avenida. Apartments feature kitchenettes and free WiFi.
At a glance
Property size
- 2 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and key retrieval information; your host will greet you
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- If you are planning to arrive after 7:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets allowed (dogs and cats only)*
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- No onsite parking
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps
Parking and transportation
- No onsite parking available
Kitchenette
- Refrigerator (full size)
- Microwave
- Oven
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bathrooms
- Shower
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer
- Toilet paper
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- Pet friendly
- USD 25 per pet per stay
- Welcoming cats and dogs only
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
Services and conveniences
- Window screens
- Iron/ironing board
- Blackout drapes/curtains
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 2 rooms
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- Cleaning fee: USD 25 per accommodation, per stay (varies based on unit and length of stay)
Optional extras
- Late check-in between 10:30 PM and 12:30 AM can be arranged for an extra charge of USD 25
Pets
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 25 per pet (may vary based on length of stay)
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Villa Serafina Apartment
Villa Serafina Playa del Carmen
Villa Serafina Apartment Playa del Carmen
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Villa Serafina?
Yes, cats and dogs are welcome. There's a charge of USD 25 per pet, per stay.
Is parking offered on site at Villa Serafina?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Villa Serafina.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Serafina?
Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Does Villa Serafina have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchenette which also includes an oven, a refrigerator, and a microwave.
What's the area around Villa Serafina like?
Villa Serafina is a short 11-minute walk from Playa del Carmen Main Beach and 7 minutes' walk from Quinta Avenida.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.