Pousada Paraná
Property class: 3
Pousada within easy reach of Beto Carrero World
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Pousada Paraná





Pousada Paraná offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Beto Carrero World and Armacao Beach. Free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 9:30 AM. Also, this pousada is 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from Alegre Beach and 3.7 mi (6 km) from Bacia da Vovó Beach.
Reviews
Loved by guests
9.6 out of 10, Loved by guestsTop-rated by travelersTop-rated by travelers
Popular amenities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Twin Room

Twin Room
9.49.4 out of 10
Exceptional
3 reviews
(3 reviews)
- 13 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Quadruple Room

Quadruple Room
9.69.6 out of 10
Exceptional
8 reviews
(8 reviews)
- 17 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel Conexão
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
Hotel Conexão
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 627 reviews
8.6
Excellent
627 reviews
The price is ₩49,489
₩49,489
₩51,964 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Pousada Espindola
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
Pousada Espindola
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 225 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
225 reviews
The price is ₩63,303
₩63,303
₩66,468 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Solar Pedra da Ilha
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
Solar Pedra da Ilha
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 426 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
426 reviews
The price is ₩193,654
₩193,654
₩203,337 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Hotel Balneário do Parque
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
Hotel Balneário do Parque
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 222 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
222 reviews
The price is ₩74,872
₩74,872
₩78,615 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Hotel Natal
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
Hotel Natal
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 190 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
190 reviews
The price is ₩56,341
₩56,341
₩60,506 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Liwe Hotels
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
Liwe Hotels
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 46 reviews
10
Exceptional
46 reviews
The price is ₩182,352
₩182,352
₩191,470 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Vila Olaria Hotel
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
Vila Olaria Hotel
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 169 reviews
8.8
Excellent
169 reviews
The price is ₩82,538
₩82,538
₩86,665 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Pousada Doluar
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
Pousada Doluar
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 109 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
109 reviews
The price is ₩56,494
₩56,494
₩59,319 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Pousada Molinha
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
Pousada Molinha
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 222 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
222 reviews
The price is ₩66,148
₩66,148
₩69,456 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Pousada Duas Ilhas
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
Pousada Duas Ilhas
Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 150 reviews
8.8
Excellent
150 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

R. Valdomiro Bernardes, 350, Penha, SC, 88385-000
What's nearby
- Beto Carrero World - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Armacao Beach - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Parque Terra Atlântica - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Labirinto Dos Unicórnios - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Praia Grande - 2 min drive - 2.1 km
Getting around
- Navegantes (NVT-Ministro Victor Konder Intl.) - 26 min drive
Restaurants
- Praça Rippa Piçarras - 13 min drive
- Big Pizza Penha - 10 min drive
- D'Mar Bistrô - 16 min drive
- Damay Café (Itacolomi) - 15 min drive
- Chef John - 18 min walk
About this property
Pousada Paraná
- Pousada Paraná offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Beto Carrero World and Armacao Beach. Free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 9:30 AM. Also, this pousada is 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from Alegre Beach and 3.7 mi (6 km) from Bacia da Vovó Beach.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 17 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
Parking
- Onsite parking limited
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–9:30 AM
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- A damage deposit of BRL 46 will be collected before check-in
Children & extra beds
- Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay, Carte Blanche
Also known as
Pousada Paraná Inn
Pousada Paraná Penha
Pousada Paraná Inn Penha
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Pousada Paraná?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Pousada Paraná?
Yes. Parking spots may be limited.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Pousada Paraná?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
What is there to do at Pousada Paraná and nearby?
Recommended spots to visit include Beto Carrero World (10-min walk) and Armacao Beach (11-min walk), along with Alegre Beach (3.6 mi) and Bacia da Vovó Beach (3.7 mi).
What's the area around Pousada Paraná like?
Pousada Paraná is a short 10-minute walk from Beto Carrero World and 11 minutes' walk from Armacao Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.