Vistamar Apartments
Property class: 2
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Santo Tomas Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Vistamar Apartments





Vistamar Apartments offers a fantastic location, putting you just steps from Santo Tomas Beach. Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Internet access
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
- Childcare
Main amenities (9)
Main amenities (9)
- Restaurant
- Outdoor pool
- WiFi in the lobby
- Babysitting
- Terrace
- Garden
- Front-desk safe
- Self-serve laundry
- Playground
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Babysitting services
- Playground on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- Laundry facilities
- Elevator
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Hotel Condesa Mallorca
Alcúdia
Hotel Condesa Mallorca
Alcúdia
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,001 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,001 reviews

Mariner Club Apartments
Alcúdia
Mariner Club Apartments
Alcúdia
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 102 reviews
7.8
Good
102 reviews

Caprice Tamarindos Apartments
Alcúdia
Caprice Tamarindos Apartments
Alcúdia
- Kitchenette
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 316 reviews
8.6
Excellent
316 reviews

Ona Aucanada Club
Alcúdia
Ona Aucanada Club
Alcúdia
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 496 reviews
8.6
Excellent
496 reviews
$164 nightly
The price is $188
$188 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Martorell
Ses Salines
Hotel Martorell
Ses Salines
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 25 reviews
8.4
Very good
25 reviews
$133 nightly
The price is $152
$152 total
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Total with taxes and fees

Eolo Affiliated by FERGUS
Pollenca
Eolo Affiliated by FERGUS
Pollenca
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 31 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
31 reviews
$92 nightly
The price is $107
$107 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

TUI BLUE Victoria Menorca
Es Migjorn Gran
TUI BLUE Victoria Menorca
Es Migjorn Gran
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 78 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
78 reviews

OLA Apartamentos Cala d'Or
Santanyi
OLA Apartamentos Cala d'Or
Santanyi
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 72 reviews
8.6
Excellent
72 reviews

Hoposa Hotel & Apartments Villaconcha
Pollenca
Hoposa Hotel & Apartments Villaconcha
Pollenca
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 486 reviews
8.6
Excellent
486 reviews
$146 nightly
The price is $168
$168 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Apartamentos Sinfony
Capdepera
Apartamentos Sinfony
Capdepera
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 14 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
14 reviews
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Urb Santo Tomas, Parcela H1, Es Migjorn Gran, Balearic Islands, 07749
What's nearby
- Platja de San Adeodato - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Santo Tomas Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Beach of Binigaus - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Son Bou Beach - 28 min drive - 26.0 km
- Puerto de Ciutadella de Menorca - 38 min drive - 35.3 km
Getting around
- Mahon (MAH-Minorca) - 33 min drive
Restaurants
- Menorca Experimental - 28 min drive
- Cala Mitjana - 19 min drive
- La Gondola - 22 min drive
- Cape Nao - 19 min drive
- Can Julio - 21 min drive
About this property
Vistamar Apartments
- Vistamar Apartments offers a fantastic location, putting you just steps from Santo Tomas Beach. Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- Babysitting
Internet
- WiFi in public areas*
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
Traveling with children
- Playground
- Babysitting services
Services
- Laundry facilities
Facilities
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Garden
- Terrace
- An outdoor pool
Accessibility
- Elevator
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the local government and will be collected at the property. The tax is reduced by 50% after the 8th night of stay and children under 16 years of age are exempt. Other exemptions and reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
Optional extras
- WiFi is available in public areas for an extra charge
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Vistamar Apartments?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Is parking offered on site at Vistamar Apartments?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What is there to do at Vistamar Apartments and nearby?
Vistamar Apartments has an outdoor pool and a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near Vistamar Apartments?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around Vistamar Apartments like?
Vistamar Apartments is located a short 2-minute walk from Santo Tomas Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.